Scottish United Soccer Club is pleased to offer our teams the following dates / times for preseason training. The sessions will take place at some of Edmonton's premier all-weather facilities.

Facility addresses are as follows:

  • Clarke Field ("Clarke"):  11000 Stadium Road
  • Commonwealth Field House ("CWF"):  11000 Stadium Road
  • Millwoods Artificial Turf Field ("Millwoods"):  28 Avenue and 68 Street
  • Jasper Place Bowl ("JP Bowl"): 8950 - 163 Street

Academy Under 6/8/10,  Boys & Girls

• Saturday April 5, 3 – 4PM Clarke

• Sunday April 6, 11:15AM – 12PM Millwoods

• Sunday April 13, 6:15 – 7PM Millwoods

• Monday April 21, 7:15 – 8PM Clarke

• Sunday April 27, 12:30 – 1:15PM Clarke

• Thursday May 1, 6 – 6:45PM Clarke

• Saturday May 3, 9 – 10AM Clarke

• Friday May 9, 6:30 – 7:30PM JP Bowl

• Friday May 16, 7 – 8PM Clarke

Under 12 Girls (Tier 1 and Tier 2)

• Friday April 4, 6 – 7PM Clarke

• Sunday April 6, 12 – 1PM Millwoods

• Sunday April 13, 7 – 8:15PM Millwoods

• Wednesday April 23 7:15 – 8:15PM Clarke

• Friday April 25, 7:30 – 8:30PM CWF

• Sunday April 27, 1:15 – 2:30PM Clarke

• Friday May 2, 6 – 7PM Clarke

• Monday May 5, 7 – 8PM JP Bowl


Under 12 Boys (Tier 1 and Tier 2)

• Friday April 4, 7 – 8PM Clarke

• Sunday April 6, 1 – 2PM Millwoods

• Monday April 14, 7 – 8PM Millwoods

• Thursday April 24, 6 – 7PM Clarke

• Friday April 25, 7:30 – 8:30PM CWF

• Saturday April 26, 5:15– 6:15PM Clarke

• Friday May 2, 7 – 8PM Clarke

• Monday May 5, 6 – 7PM JP Bowl

Under 14 Girls (Tier 1 and Tier 2)

• Thursday April 3, 8:15 – 9:15PM Clarke

• Sunday April 6, 9:45 – 10:45AM Clarke

• Sunday April 13, 8:15 – 9:15PM Millwoods

• Wednesday April 23, 8:15 – 9:15PM Clarke

• Sunday April 27, 4 – 5:30PM Clarke

• Thursday May 1, 6:45 – 7:45PM Clarke

• Monday May 5, 8 – 9PM JP Bowl

• Monday May 19, 6 – 7PM Clarke


Under 14 Boys (Tier 1 and Tier 2)

• Friday April 4, 8 – 9PM Clarke

• Sunday April 6, 8:45 – 9:45AM Clarke

• Tuesday April 15, 8:15 – 9:45PM Foote

• Monday April 21, 7:45 – 9:15PM Millwoods

• Friday April 25, 5:45 – 6:45PM Millwoods

• Friday May 2, 8 – 9PM Clarke

• Friday May 9, 6 – 7PM Clarke

• Monday May 19, 7 – 8PM Clarke

Under 16 Girls (Tier 1 and Tier 2)

• Sunday April 6, 5:15 – 6:30PM Clarke

• Tuesday April 8, 8:15 – 9:45PM Foote

• Sunday April 13, 7:15 – 8:30PM Clarke

• Thursday April 17, 8:15 – 9:45PM Foote

• Sunday April 27, 5:30 – 7PM Clarke

• Thursday May 1, 7:45 – 9PM Clarke

• Friday May 9, 7 – 8PM Clarke

• Monday May 19, 8– 9PM Clarke


Under 16 Boys (Tier 2)

• Saturday April 5, 4 – 5PM Clarke

• Sunday April 6, 2 – 3PM Millwoods

• Wednesday April 16, 8:15 – 9:45PM Foote

• Monday April 21, 8 – 9:30PM Clarke

Thursday April 24, 6 – 7PM Clarke

• Sunday April 27, 2:30 – 4PM Clarke

• Friday May 9, 8 – 9PM Clarke

• Friday May 16, 8 – 9PM Clarke

Under 18 Girls (Tier 2)

• Saturday April 5, 5 – 6PM Clarke

• Sunday April 6, 6:30 – 7:45PM Clarke

• Wednesday April 9, 8:15 – 9:45PM Foote

• Sunday April 13, 8:30 – 9:45PM Clarke

• Tuesday April 22, 7:45 – 9:15PM Clarke

• Friday April 25, 8:30 – 9:30PM CWF

• Sunday April 27, 7 – 9PM Clarke

• Saturday May 3, 10 – 11:30AM Clarke

• Friday May 9, 7:30 – 8:30PM JP Bowl


Under 18 Girls (Tier 1)

• Saturday April 5, 5 – 6PM Clarke

• Sunday April 6, 7:45 – 9:15PM Clarke

• Thursday April 10, 8:15 – 9:45PM Foote

• Monday April 14, 8:15 – 9:45PM Foote

• Tuesday April 22, 7:45 – 9:15PM Clarke

• Friday April 25, 9:30 – 10:30PM CWF

• Sunday April 27, 7– 9PM Clarke

• Saturday May 3, 10 – 11:30AM Clarke

• Friday May 9, 8:30 – 9:30PM JP Bowl

Comment