Scottish United Soccer Club - Indoor 2017 - 18 Teams

Grassroots Program (U5 - 8)

Under 5 / 6 Co-Ed

Coach:  David McCarthy

Program Coordinator:  Sam Decker

Under 7 - 8 Co-Ed

Coach:  David McCarthy

Program Coordinator:  Sam Decker


Developmental Program (U9 - 12)

Girls' Teams

Under 9 Girls (2009)

Coach: Phil de la Ruelle
Assistant Coach: Pedro Januario
Manager: Thea Leskewich

Under 10 Girls X (2008)

Coach:  Brian Seitinger
Manager:  Melissa Gretzan

Under 10 Girls Y (2008)

Coach:  Brian Seitinger
Manager:  Melissa Gretzan

Under 10 Girls Z (2008)

Coach:  Brian Seitinger
Manager:  Melissa Gretzan

Under 11 Girls (2007)

Coach: Karli Hedlund
Technical Coach: Kelly Hodgson
Manager:  Jennifer Harper

Under 12 Girls X (2006)

Coach:  Nick Holt
Manager:  Mimi Hanel

Under 12 Girls Y (2006)

Coach: Atilla Toldy
Manager:  

 

Boys' Teams

Under 9 Boys X (2009)

Coaches:  Dan Brazinha, Roy Stevenson, Oscar Perez

Under 9 Boys Y (2009)

Coaches:  John Westergaard, Andre Breault

Under 9 Boys Z (2009)

Coach:  Darrell Kovacz

Under 10 Boys X (2008)

Coach:  Jim Tetz

Under 10 Boys Y (2008)

Coach:  Jay Vetsch

Under 11 Boys X (2007)

Coach:  Tamara ShawSteve Dika

Under 11 Boys Y (2007)

Coaches: Robbie Stewart, Brendan Fitzgerald

Under 12 Boys W (2006)

Coach:  Antony Bent
Co-Coach: Richard Demers
Manager: Jacqui Gilewich

Under 12 Boys X (2006)

Coach:  Antony Bent
Co-Coach: Shauna Dowson
Manager:  Susan Chebuk

Under 12 Boys Y (2006)

Coaches:  Sam Decker & Scylla Costa
Manager: Susan Chebuk

Under 12 Boys Z (2006)

Coach:  Sam Decker 
Assistant Coach: Jim Tetz
Manager: 


Competitive Program (U13 - 17)

Boys' Teams

Under 13 Boys (2005)

Coach:  Andy Holt
Assistant Coach:  Chris Kooy
Manager:  Kerryn Colen

Under 15T2 BoysX  (2004)

Coach:  Iain Muir
Assistant Coach: Sean Easton
Manager:  Allison Easton

Under 15 T2 Boys Y (2003)

Coach: Karim Mawani
Assistant Coach: David Bauer
Manager: Julie Trache

Under 15 T1 Boys X (2003)

Coaches:  Miles HuntMihai Voicu, Richard Demers, Kevin Reimer
Manager:  Pearl Reimer

Under 17 T2 Boys (2002)

Coach:  Nick Libicz, t: 780.994.6824
Assistant Coaches: Jamie Kennedy, Scott Cartney

Under 17T1 Boys (2001)

Coach: Chris Devlin
Managers: Harmony Sipma, Val Authentac
 

Girls' Teams

Under 13 Girls (2005)

Coach:  Shaelan Donovan
Co-Coach: Lauren Lonsberry
Co-Coach: Sabrina Jhamandas
Manager:  Jenn Park

Under 15T2 Girls (2004)

Coach:  Neil Turnbull
Manager:  Mel Ring

Under 15 T1 Girls (2003)

Coach:  Kevin Poissant
Assistant Coaches:  Jay Somani, Karli Hedlund
Manager:  Rae Clennell

Under 17 T1 Girls (2001)

Coaches:  Asaph Fernandes
Technical Coach: Kevin Poissant
Managers: Mark Minckler, Corrine Borgel